The Oklahoma Alimony Calculator - Okla. Stat. tit. 43 § 121
[…] The Oklahoma Alimony Calculator - Okla. Stat. tit. 43 § 121

There is no formula or calculator for alimony in Oklahoma.

There is not a calculator, formula, or spreadsheet for determining alimony in Oklahoma. The law simply says this in 43 O.S. § 121: “Either spouse may be allowed such alimony out of real and personal property of the other as the court shall think reasonable, having due regard to the value of such property at the time of the dissolution of marriage. Alimony may be allowed from real or personal property, or both, or in the form of money judgment, payable either in gross or in installments, as the court may deem just and equitable.” That is all that it says.

If you are looking online at a website that claims to have a formula for calculating alimony or spousal support in Oklahoma, you are being misled. Alimony factors come from decades of appellate cases.